2023: Oyo North PDP candidate names campaign council members 

Peoples Democratic Party Senatorial Candidate in Oyo North, Hon Akinwale Solomon Akinwole popularly known as Wolekanle has released the names of members of his central and local government campaign council.

Members of the central Council includes:

*Hon Oyinloye Abduljelili Adebare
Chairman of Iwajowa LG- Director General.

Hon. Dele Ogunjobi( Deputy Director General, Ogbomoso),

Engr. Sarafadeen Ominrinde, Chairman Saki West Local Government
Deputy Director General (Oke Ogun).

Comrade Remi Oladoye -Secretary

*Rev Femi Ibikunle -Director of Interfaith

*Hon Adijat Aremu Omotayo-Women Mobilizer

*Comrade Seun Oladeji- Youth Mobilizer

Members of the local governments campaign councils are as follows:

i. Iseyin Local Government :

1.Sola Adetunji ( Chairman)
2.Dr Salam Ibrahim Opeyemi
3.Azees Adeoti
4. Abdulwaheed Olarinre
5.Hon Yusuff Lateef Durojaiye
6.Snr. Apostle Sunday Ogundairo
7. Wasiu Oladepo

ii. Kajola Local Government:

1. Kabiru Olaoye—Chairman
2. Moses Ojesanmi
3. Tunde Bamidele Samuel
4. Azeez Whaeeb Ademola
5. Raji Basir Adeola
6. Jokanola Johnson

iii Itesiwaju Local Government:

1 Ogunbode Rotimi( Chairman)
2. Nurudeen Adesola
3. Adebayo Musa
4.Ajekiigbe Akeem Adeniyi
5. Rev. Oyewole
6 Johnso Ogunmola
7.Awujoola Saheed.

iv Iwajowa Local Government:

1.Olayiwola Taofeek(Chairman)
2. Oladunni Idayat
3. Akeem Obaniyi
4. Ganiyu Alayede
5. Olanrewaju Adams Oluwafemi
6. Prophet Adebayo Oluwaseun
7.Ayandele Mathew.

V Atisbo Local Government:

1.Tijani Kehinde (Chairman)
2.Opoade Richard
3.Kola Ajibola
4. Oladejo Samson
5 Mukaila Adeyemi
6 Yekeen Yusuf Ajao

VI Saki East local government:

1. Rasheed Badmus (Chairman)
2. Serifat Salawu
3. Opoola Azeezat
4. Sanusi Taiwo Ario
5. Salami Mumuni Olamide
6. Ogunkunle Oluwarotimi Timothy
7. Sarafadeen Aleshinloye

V11.Saki West local Government:

1 Alagbo Ismail ( Chairman )
2. Babarinde Oluwatoyin Olajire
3. Adio Manyasau
4. Mr. Jamiu
5. Adebisi Rasheed
6. Rafiu Saheed Ismaila

VIII Oorelope Local Government:

1.Yusuf Wasiu Adetunji ( Chairman)
2. Jimoh Robiu Olowonilara
3. Moses Alao
4. Rev. Adelakun
5.Oladoja Akeem
6.Salaudeen Wasiu
7Ayanbode Rasaq

IX Irepo Local Government:

1. Saka Dauda (Chairman)
2. Hon. Abdul-Ganiyu Razak Oladele
3. Ajagbe Olatunji Y
4. Rasaq Jelili Adewale
5.Hon Ajeigbe Yushau Adigun
6.Oni david Popoola

X. Olorunsogo Local Government:

1. Mutiu Badmus (Chairman)
2. Rasaq Badmus
3. Mariam Apeke Adebayo
4. Adeleke Adesoji
5. Balogun Alabi Samson
6. Aremu Rebecca Abimbola

X1 Oriire Local Government:

1. Oguniran Michael.A ( Chairman)
2. Peter Alao
3.Alhaji Ahmed Hassan
4.Adedokun Caleb
5.Oladejo Taiwo
6.Oladipupo Bankole
7.Alhaji Isa Ganiyu

XII Ogbomoso North:

1.Olayinka Simon (Chairman)
2.Raji Muraina
3.Sakariyahu Wahab
4.Oyelowo Oyebamiji
5.Timothy Adeleke
6.Jide Akalaifa

XIII Ogbomoso South:

1.Olawale Jeleel Ajibola( Chairman)
2. Isaiah Adeniran
3. Okunade Simbiat
4. Adediran Matthew Oluremi
5. Ayanwola Tunde Gabriel
6. Abiola Adekola
7.Idowu Olajide Alade

Hon Akinwale also appointed Alhaja Tawa Abidoye as Women Mobilizer(Ogbomoso Federal constituency) and Hon. Ayorinde Olalekan as Youth Mobilizer (Ogbomoso Federal constituency)

He assured that campaign council will be set up in all the wards across the Senatorial district and will be officially inaugurated very soon.

In his words, “the major tasks before the campaign council is to embark on house to house campaign,data collections and collaborate with other stakeholders and party leaders to ensure that all PDP candidates win election in 2023.”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: