Just In: Osun Assembly releases list of Caretaker nominees

Mouthpiece NGR reports that the Osun State House of Assembly has released names of Local Government Chairmen, Vice- Chairmen, Secretaries and Councillors across the State.

The Speaker of the House, Rt. Hon. Timothy Owoeye rolled out the names at the Thursday Plenary sitting of the State House of Assembly, Osogbo.

He advised that the Paramount objectives of everyone should be of party interest.

According to him, “Our Paramount objectives must be the party at all cost”.

However, some local government, local council development and area office were stepped down.

He said that the stepped down names of local government chairmen, councillors and secretaries would be resent to the House of Assembly later.

According to him, “All the stepped down local government Chairmen, Vice Chairmen, Councillors and Secretaries name will be resent to the House of Assembly”.

However, the Speaker also directed the nominees to submit the 35 copies of credentials to the house of assembly between now and Monday next week.

Some of the names mentioned included:

Odo Otin North

Iyiola Adebayo Adekeye Chairman, Ajao Kehinde Vice Chairman Adegoke Taiwo secretary.

Ilesa East

Lanre Balogun Chairman,

Ajilore Johnson Vice Chairman,

Mrs. Kofo Omole, Secretary.

Atakumosa East

Mrs. Foluke Adekoya, Chairperson.

Ilesa North East

Oladipo Adeniyi,

Gbenga Omoniyi (T&K),

Ishola Ariyo.

Atakumosa West

Thomas Jebutu, Chairman.

Ilesa West Central LCDA

Folarin Fafowora, Chairman,

Mrs. Helen Agbeluyi, Vice Chairman,

Jumoke Olaosebikan, Secretary.

Atakumosa West Central

Anthony Adeboye, Chairman,

Mrs. Jumoke Bepo Vice Chairperson,

Oladapo Jegede Secretary.

Ife East/Central LCDA Modakeke Akoraye

Lawal Mojeed Tunde 70 -Chairman

Titi Atiku -Vice

Ikotun Lara -Secretary

Osogbo West

Olaniyan Demola- Chairman

Olaiya Rasak ayoade

Atobatele Aminat- Secetary

Boripe:

Oyebode Samson – Chairman

Ojolowo  Akeem olaniyi- Vice Chairman

Balogun  Rasheedat- Secretary

Boripe North:

Adewale Gbenga-Chairman

Olagunju  kehinde- Vice Chairman

Fabunmi Sunday – Secretary

Ifelodun:

Okanlawon  Hassan -Chairman

Olaniyan olalere- vice chairman

Fatai wale- Secetary

Irelowele North East LG:

Adeboye opeyemi- Chairman

Alimi bankole- vice Chairman

Adeboye olasumbo-Sectary

Isokan :

Akinremi maruf- Chairman

Agunbiade kabiru- Vice chairman

Abara tajudeen- Secretary

Isokan South

Oyelami oyetunji – Chairman

Lawal korede- Vice Chirman

Olarinde Lukman- Secretary

Ayedire LG:

Adigun omotayo

Isiak Ojo

Oyayeye Sunday Ajibade

Ayedire south:

Idowu femi

Adigun Lere

Isiaka Suliaman

Iwo:

Ishola Adeniyi

Akinlawon Tunde

Gbadebo Rahman A

Iwo East:

Rahman Lawal Abiola

Adesoji Tijani

Adigun Wasiu

Iwo West:

Babatunde Tajudeen Ajani

Adeniyi Olagunju Yemi

Salahu Saani

Olaoluwa:

Oyediran Asimiyu

Badiru Nasiru

Sodiq Jelili

Olaoluwa south East:

Olaifa Sunday

Oyetunde Qazeem

Akindele Olawunmi

Ede East:

Taofeek Rafiu

Akinola

Sulaiman Babajide

Ede North:

Adeyemi sesan

Olanrewaju qadri Sulaiman

Ejigbo South

Yusuff Rasheed: Chairman

Bakare Taofeek: Vice Chairman

Oyeniran Sikiru: Secetary

Ejigbo West

Chairman – Step Down

Oladeji Abiodun- Vice Chairman

Olojede Ojebode- Secetary

Ila :

Babatunde Olumide- Chairman

Atolagbe Muhammed- Vice chairman

Olagunju Olajide- Secretary

Ila Central

Ademola Kolawole- Chairman

Anifowoshe tajudeen-Secetary

Ibitoye Olushola – Secetary

Checkout this sponsored ads

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.