LAUTECH former SUG president emerges Regional Youth Leader for TNN 2023

The former SUG President, Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Hon Com Bakare Solace Olatunde, has emerged as the Regional Youth Leader South West, for Tinubu Non Negotiable 2023.

TNN is a platform visioned for the assertion of Tinubu for President 2023, as it is obvious that presidency will be zoned to South West.

Com Bakare Solace who served as SUG President of LAUTECH in 2015, is One of the three Organising Secretary in Oyo state that just emerged today in an election for the South West zone as the Youth Leader of the entire Yoruba race, under the Leadership of the National Coordinator, Hon Mutiu Okunola Kunle(MKO), the JAGUN AARE ONA KANKANFO of Yoruba land. 

Mouthpiece NGR gathered that the election was monitored and conducted by the NC MKO, DNC Amb. Falola Yinka, and other dignitaries.

Using the following modalities;

To implement the blue print for the smooth running of its movement across the board pending the final draft of its constitution. 

It’s therefore imperative to set up the Regional Executives. The national coordinators has instructed we draft from the current state executives across our region to oversee the activities of this region and make decisions for that region. 

As against the earlier procedure of 6 Regional Executives, the national coordinators has also instructed we go for an expansive Regional Executive to allow an all inclusive Regional Executive 

The regional executives and positions and state executives that are eligible to contest for the positions are as follows; 

1. Regional Chairman – State Coordinators

2. Regional Vice President (South West)- State Presidents

3. Regional Deputy President – State Deputy Presidents

4. Regional Secretary- State Secretaries

5. Regional Women Leader – State Women Leaders

6. Regional Youth Leader – State Youth Leaders

7. Regional Publicity Secretary – State Publicity Secretaries

8. Regional Organizing Secretary – State Organizing Secretaries

9. Regional Financial Secretary – State Financial Secretaries

10. Regional Auditor – State Auditors 

11. Regional Treasurers – State Treasurers

12. Regional Legal Adviser – State Legal Advisers

13. Ex-Officio I

14. Ex-Officio II

15. Ex-Officio III 

16. Ex-Officio IV

17. Ex-Officio V

18. Ex-Officio 

The above positions are categorized as follows:

CATEGORY A

=================

1. Regional Chairman

2. Regional Vice President 

3. Regional Deputy President 

4. Regional Secretary 

5. Regional Women Leader

6. Regional Youth Leader

CATEGORY B

=================

1. Regional Publicity Secretary 

2. Regional Organizing Secretary 

3. Regional Treasurer 

4. Regional Financial Secretary 

5. Regional Auditor

6. Regional Legal Adviser

CATEGORY C

==================

All the 6 Ex-Officio, each state is to present one Ex-Officio to be drafted amongst the Senatorial/Divisional Chairmen on or before Saturday 25TH of April, inability to forward a candidate in this category by the State before deadline will automatically result to an election to be conducted on the State Executive platform.

THE 6 STATES OF THE SOUTH WEST HAS BEEN ZONED INTO 3 DISTRICTS:

DISTRICT A

==============

Oyo and Osun

DISTRICT B

==============

Lagos and Ogun

DISTRICT C

==============

Ekiti and Ondo

THE ZONING ARRANGEMENT FOR THE DISTRICTS ARE AS FOLLOW:

DISTRICT A (OSUN & OYO)

==================

1. Regional Chairman

2. Regional Organizing Secretary 

3. Regional Legal Treasurer 

4. Regional Youth Leader

DISTRICT B (LAGOS & OGUN)

=====================

1. Regional Vice President 

2. Regional Publicity Secretary 

3. Regional Legal Adviser

4. Regional Women Leader

DISTRICT C (EKITI & ONDO)

=======================

1. Regional Deputy President 

2. Regional Secretary

3. Regional Financial Secretary 

4. Regional Auditor 

PLEASE NOTEPLEASE STUDY THE CATEGORIES AND ZONING ARRANGEMENT ACCORDING TO EACH DISTRICT PROPERLY. NO STATE CAN BE ALLOWED TO HAVE MORE THAN 2 POSITIONS IN A CATEGORY. IT MEANS IF A CANDIDATE FROM A STATE IN A DISTRICT WINS A POSITION FROM A CATEGORY AS ZONED TO SUCH DISTRICT, IT MEANS THE PAIRED STATE IN THE DISTRICT GETS THE NEXT POSITION ZONED IN THE SAME CATEGORY AUTOMATICALLY.

THE NEW ELECTION SCHEDULE ARE AS FOLLOW:

🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧

ELECTION 🗳 MANISFESTO DAY

🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧

DATE: TUESDAY 28TH OF APRIL 2020

TIME: 12:00 NOON

VENUE: ALL SOUTHWEST EXECUTIVES PLATFORM 

🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧

ELECTION 🗳 OF ALL REGIONAL OFFICERS

🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧🚧

DATE: SATURDAY 2ND OF MAY 2020

TIME: 12:00 🕛 NOON

VENUE: ALL SOUTHWEST EXECUTIVES PLATFORM

PLEASE NOTE : ONLY 3 EXECUTIVE CAN BE ELECTED FROM EACH STATE ACCORDING TO THE CATEGORIES.

THE MANISFESTO DAY IS THE DAY ALL CONTESTANTS WILL OFFICIALLY DECLARE THEIR INTEREST, PROGRAM, AND HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO CONVINCE VOTERS.

ALL CONTESTANTS MUST DECLARE THEIR INTEREST ON THE PLATFORM BY PROVIDING THE FOLLOWING:

1. NAME

2. PICTURE:

3. STATE:

4. NRUF GENERIC CODE:

5. MANIFESTO VIA A VOICE NOTE:

6. SHORT BIOGRAPHY:

THIS MUST BE DONE ✅  ON THE MANISFESTO DAY FOR OFFICIAL CONFIRMATION.

NO OTHER CONTESTANTS WILL BE ACCREDITED/CONFIRMED ONCE THE MANIFESTO IS OVER.

CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FOLLOW THESE PROCEDURES MAY BE DISQUALIFIED.

ALL PARTICIPANTS AND VOTERS MUST ALSO ACCREDIT ON THE MANISFESTO DAY. THE ACCREDITATION GOES IN THIS FORMAT:

NAME:

STATE:

POSITION:

NRUF/TNN 2023 CODE:

ALSO NOTE 📝: THE NATIONAL COORDINATOR WILL CONDUCT THE ELECTIONS, TO BE ASSISTED BY THE DEPUTY NATIONAL COORDINATOR, REGIONAL MANAGER AND THE WEBSITE MANAGER.

THE FULL LIST OF SOUTHWEST REGIONAL EXECUTIVES ARE:

1. Fatomide Moshood (Chairman) Osun State

2. Abdulkareem Aramide (Vice-President) Lagos State

3. Afolabi Iwalewa (Deputy President) Ondo State

4. Talabi Araeola (Secretary) Ekiti State 

5. Remilekun Shittu (Women Leader) Ogun State

6. Bakare Solace Olatunde (Youth Leader) Oyo State

7. Fatimo Kareem (Treasurer) Oyo State

8. Ibijoke Fadugba-Tijani (Legal Adviser) Lagos State

9. Kolawole Victor O. (Financial Secretary) Ekiti State

10. Adeniyi Jelili Taiwo (Organizing Secretary) Osun State

11. Adeleye Oluseye Victor (Auditor) Ondo State

12. Name Unattached (Publicity Secretary) Ogun State

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.